Schedule of Events


Please arrive 30 minutes prior to your shoot time.

Friday January 17, 2014

Qualification Rounds
(Main Range & Shooting Center)
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
4:00 PM

Practice: Showroom, Techno,
2nd Fl. Shooting Center & Barn Ranges

Seminars
(LAS Distribution Center, 21 Graybill Rd. Leola PA 17540)

5:00 PM
George Ryals IV "GRIV"
Archery Learning Center
"Shot Execution and Tournament Preparation"

7:00 PM
Evening with the Olympians
Brady Ellison & Crispin Duenas
"Olympic Recurve Seminar"

Saturday January 18, 2014

Qualification Rounds
(Main Range, Shooting Center & Showroom Range)
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
4:00 PM

Practice: Showroom (until 4pm), Techno,
2nd Fl. Shooting Center & Barn Ranges

Seminars
(LAS Distribution Center, 21 Graybill Rd. Leola PA 17540)

10:00 AM
Nathan Brooks, Darrin Christenberry & Levi Morgan
"Release Back Tension & 3D Seminar"

12:00 PM
George Ryals IV "GRIV"
Archery Learning Center
"Shot Execution and Tournament Preparation"

1:30 PM
Reo Wilde
"Trusting Your Shot"

4:30 PM
Chuck Cooley
"Setting Up Your Sighting System"

7:30 PM

Carbon Express Archer's Reception
(Pig Roast, Refreshments and Door Prizes)

Results of the Qualification Rounds
Top 64 - Men's Unlimited
Top 16 - Women’s Unlimited, Masters,
Bowhunter, Recurve & Youth
Top 8 - Senior


Sunday January 19, 2014

Main Range
Open Practice from 6:30-7:30 AM

7:30 AM
Men's Unlimited 1/32 (17-48)

8:30 AM
Men's Unlimited 1/32 (1-16 & 49-64)

9:30 AM
Men's Unlimited 1/16 Elimination

10:30 AM
Men's Unlimited 1/8 Elimination

11:00 AM
Women's Unlimited 1/8 Elimination
Women's Unlimited 1/4 Elimination
Women's Unlimited Top 4 Shoot-Up

12:30 PM
Men's Unlimited Top 8 Shoot-Up

Sunday January 19, 2014

Shooting Center Range
Open Practice from 6:30-7:30 AM

7:30 AM
Masters 1/8 Elimination
Masters 1/4 Elimination
Masters Top 4 Shoot-Up

9:15 AM
Bowhunter 1/8 Elimination
Bowhunter 1/4 Elimination
Bowhunter Top 4 Shoot-Up

11:00 AM
Recurve 1/8 Elimination
Recurve 1/4 Elimination
Recurve Top 4 Shoot-Up

Showroom Range
Open Practice from 6:30-7:30 AM

7:30 AM
Senior 1/4 Elimination
Senior Top 4 Shoot-Up

9:15 AM
Youth 1/8 Elimination
Youth 1/4 Elimination
Youth Top 4 Shoot-Up

After 2:00 PM
Main Range
Final Results & Payout Ceremony