Schedule

QUALIFICATION ROUNDS

We ask that you arrive at Spooky Nook Sports one hour prior to your line time. This will ensure that you do not miss your shooting time and are present for all announcements.
Thursday, January 21 12:00 p.m. All Divisions
Thursday, January 21 4:00 p.m. All Divisions
Friday, January 22 8:00 a.m. All Divisions
Friday, January 22 12:00 p.m. All Divisions
Friday, January 22 4:00 p.m. All Divisions

ELIMINATION MATCHES

Saturday, January 23 8:00 a.m. Top 64 - Master's Open, Senior Open, Women’s Open, Bowhunter, Youth Female Open, Men's Barebow, Women's Barebow, Youth Male Recurve & Youth Female Recurve
Saturday, January 23 12:30 p.m. Top 32 - Open Pro, Women’s Open Pro, Master's Open Pro, Men’s Open, Youth Male Open, Women’s Recurve, Men's Recurve

SHOOT-UP FINALS

Saturday, January 23 1:00 p.m. - 1:35 p.m. Senior Open
Saturday, January 23 1:40 p.m. - 2:15 p.m. Women’s Open
Saturday, January 23 2:20 p.m. - 2:55 p.m. Master's Open
Saturday, January 23 3:00 p.m. - 3:35 p.m. Bowhunter
Saturday, January 23 3:40 p.m. - 4:15 p.m. Youth Male Recurve
Saturday, January 23 4:20 p.m. - 4:55 p.m. Youth Female Recurve
Saturday, January 23 5:00 p.m. - 5:35 p.m. Youth Female Open
Saturday, January 23 5:40 p.m. - 6:15 p.m. Women's Barebow
Saturday, January 23 6:20 p.m. - 7:50 p.m. Men's Barebow

Awards Ceremony 8:15 p.m. Finals Range

Sunday, January 24 8:00 a.m. - 8:35 a.m. Master's Open Pro
Sunday, January 24 8:40 a.m. - 9:15 a.m. Women’s Recurve
Sunday, January 24 9:20 a.m. - 9:55 a.m. Men’s Recurve
Sunday, January 24 10:00 a.m. - 10:35 a.m. Youth Male Open
Sunday, January 24 10:40 a.m. - 12:10 p.m. Men’s Open
Sunday, January 24 12:15 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Women’s Open Pro
Sunday, January 24 12:55 p.m. - 2:25 p.m. Open Pro

Awards Ceremony 2:40 p.m. Finals Range

REGISTRATION

Thursday, January 23 12:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. Atrium
Friday, January 24 6:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m. Atrium
Saturday, January 25 6:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Atrium

T.R.U. BALL/AXCEL & BLACK EAGLE/CONQUEST ARCHERY HALL

Thursday, January 23 12:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. Archery Hall
Friday, January 24 6:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m. Archery Hall
Saturday, January 25 6:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m. Archery Hall
Sunday, January 26 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. Archery Hall

BIGSHOT PRACTICE HALL

Free Practice is available at the Lancaster Archery Supply and Academy ranges; 2195-A Old Philadelphia Pike, Lancaster during the entire week of the LAS Classic. The LAS Shooting Center will be open from 6 a.m. to midnight, Thursday through Saturday.
Thursday, January 23 12:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. Practice Hall
Friday, January 24 6:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m. Practice Hall
Saturday, January 25 6:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m. Practice Hall
Sunday, January 26 6:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Practice Hall

SUNRISE SERVICE - PASTOR RODNEY MARTIN

Sunday, January 25 7:00 a.m. Mezzanine

QUALIFICATION ROUNDS

We ask that you arrive at Spooky Nook Sports one hour prior to your line time. This will ensure that you do not miss your shooting time and are present for all announcements.
Thursday, January 23 4:00 p.m. All Divisions
Friday, January 24 8:00 a.m. All Divisions
Friday, January 24 12:00 p.m. All Divisions
Friday, January 24 4:00 p.m. All Divisions

ELIMINATION MATCHES

Saturday, January 25 8:00 a.m. Top 64 - Open Pro, Men’s Open, & Men's Barebow
Saturday, January 25 8:00 a.m. Top 32 - Women’s Open, Master's Open, Youth Male Open, Bowhunter & Men's Recurve
Saturday, January 25 8:00 a.m. Top 16 - Women’s Open Pro, Master's Open Pro, Senior Open, Women’s Recurve, Women's Barebow, Youth Female Open, Youth Male Recurve & Youth Female Recurve

PRO MEET & GREET

Stop by and meet pro archers from Hoyt, Elite, Prime, Mathews, PSE, Bowtech and Martin!
Saturday, January 25 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. Atrium

EASTON YOUTH & COLLEGIATE TROPHY TOURNAMENT

Saturday, January 25 1:00 p.m. All Divisions

Awards Ceremony To Follow Youth Tournament Archery Hall

SHOOT-UP FINALS

Saturday, January 25 1:00 p.m. - 1:35 p.m. Senior Open
Saturday, January 25 1:40 p.m. - 2:15 p.m. Women’s Open
Saturday, January 25 2:20 p.m. - 2:55 p.m. Master's Open
Saturday, January 25 3:00 p.m. - 3:35 p.m. Bowhunter
Saturday, January 25 3:40 p.m. - 4:15 p.m. Youth Male Recurve
Saturday, January 25 4:20 p.m. - 4:55 p.m. Youth Female Recurve
Saturday, January 25 5:00 p.m. - 5:35 p.m. Youth Female Open
Saturday, January 25 5:40 p.m. - 6:15 p.m. Women's Barebow
Saturday, January 25 6:20 p.m. - 7:50 p.m. Men's Barebow

Awards Ceremony 8:15 p.m. Finals Range

Sunday, January 26 8:00 a.m. - 8:35 a.m. Master's Open Pro
Sunday, January 26 8:40 a.m. - 9:15 a.m. Women’s Recurve
Sunday, January 26 9:20 a.m. - 9:55 a.m. Men’s Recurve
Sunday, January 26 10:00 a.m. - 10:35 a.m. Youth Male Open
Sunday, January 26 10:40 a.m. - 12:10 p.m. Men’s Open
Sunday, January 26 12:15 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Women’s Open Pro
Sunday, January 26 12:55 p.m. - 2:25 p.m. Open Pro

Awards Ceremony 2:40 p.m. Finals Range